Common Service Centre Construction in Kastigarh Block, Doda District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Common Service Centre Construction in Kastigarh Block, Doda District
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322407_5Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L Tender LocationDoda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommon Service Centre Construction in Kastigarh Block, Doda District
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322407_5
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 88 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L
  • Tender LocationDoda,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,826
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Csc At Sombria Mohalla Sunchal Hana Near Sunil Singh Ward No.4 Pyt Kotli Block Kastigarh (sbm-g)

This tender is for the construction of a Common Service Centre (CSC) at Sombria Mohalla, Sunchal Hana, near Sunil Singh, Ward No. 4, Panchayat Kotli, Block Kastigarh, under the Swachh Bharat Mission (Gramin) scheme, in the Doda district of Jammu and Kashmir. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is being tendered by the Executive Engineer REW Doda, an entity of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department. The total estimated tender value is ₹2,91,300, with a proposed work completion period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Key critical dates for this open tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 06:40 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,826, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. The EMD is payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. The tender involves a single cover system for the submission of documents, including a scan copy of the treasury challan, CDR/FDR, other required documents, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in `.xls` format. The contract form is percentage-based.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Doda
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Doda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Handloom Textile And Sericulture Tender

Construction Of Common Facility Centre At Muga Seed Development Project At..read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Rdd Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Bandhdih Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Machamahul Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Kistopur Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad District..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work Imam Din Towards Magray Mohalla Via Masjid Sharief W.no...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Handloom Textile And Sericulture Tender

Construction Of Common Facility Centre At Muga Seed Development Project...read more

Lakhimpur , Assam

Rdd Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Bandhdih Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Machamahul Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Renovation Of Kistopur Anganwadi Centre Under Govindpur Block In Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Tile Work Imam Din Towards Magray Mohalla Via Masjid Sharief...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category