| Tender Title | Culvert Construction Project Ward No. 7 Kupwara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322814_3 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO 104 OF 2026-27 FRESH ADF GEN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97 K | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 10:05 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,910 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Const Of Culvert Near Land Of Gh Mohd Malik At Ward No 7
This tender, reference number NIT NO 104 OF 2026-27 FRESH ADF GEN, is for the construction of a culvert near the land of Gh Mohd Malik at Ward No. 7, within the jurisdiction of the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. This is an open tender, categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹97,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids, including the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,910 (which is 3.0% of the tender value) and a tender fee of ₹200. Payment for the EMD can be made through various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Banker's Cheque, Banker's Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Savings Certificates, and Cash Deposit (CDR). The tender documents will be available for download starting August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM and will close for download on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting this tender. Further details regarding the work description and requirements are available in the NIT documents which can be downloaded.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Construction Of Rcc Culvert With Approach Drain Slab Culvert From Tengapara,..read more
Construction Of Pre-fabricated Hut With Toilet At Jumgund Kupwara..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category