New Pachathang Public Gathering Centre: Balance Civil Works Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 97.24 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Pachathang Public Gathering Centre: Balance Civil Works Construction
Tender ID2026_RDD_19489_1Tender Reference Number38- UTL REW Leh of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 97.24 L Tender LocationLeh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Pachathang Public Gathering Centre: Balance Civil Works Construction
  • Tender ID2026_RDD_19489_1
  • Tender Reference Number38- UTL REW Leh of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 97.24 L
  • Tender LocationLeh,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 972
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,94,480
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Public Gathering Centre At New Pachathang.(under District Capex) Balance Work.

This tender seeks bids for the **Construction of Public Gathering Centre at New Pachathang**, specifically addressing the **balance work** under the district Capex initiative. The project is overseen by the **Rural Development and Panchayati Raj** department, a State Government and UT organization, with the **Executive Engineer REW Leh** serving as the Tender Inviting Authority, located at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Leh, Pincode 194101. This is an **Open Tender** categorized under **Works**, specifically **Civil Works - Buildings**. The estimated **Tender Value is ₹97,24,000** with a prescribed **Period of Work of 120 days**. A mandatory **EMD of ₹1,94,480**, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Leh at Leh. The **Tender Fee is ₹972**, also payable at Leh. Bidders must submit their applications in **2 covers**. Cover 1 will contain essential pre-qualification and technical documents including Registration Certificate, EMD, Cost of Tender document, GST Clearance, PAN Card, EPFO Code, and an affidavit. Cover 2 is designated for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The **bid submission window opens on September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM** and closes on **September 18, 2026, at 2:00 PM**. The **bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 2:00 PM** at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Leh. All document downloads are available from September 4, 2026, at 4:00 PM until September 18, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Leh
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Leh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

Construction Of Balance Portion Of 164 Feet Wide Road And Other..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

Development Of Ecocity 3, New Chandigarh, S.a.s Nagar (civil, Public Health..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Balance Left Over Civil And Electrical Works For Development Of New..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And Internal..read more

Dhubri , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building At Udaipur Airport. Sh..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

Construction Of Balance Portion Of 164 Feet Wide Road And...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

Development Of Ecocity 3, New Chandigarh, S.a.s Nagar (civil, Public...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Balance Left Over Civil And Electrical Works For Development Of...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And...read more

Dhubri , Assam

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building At Udaipur Airport....read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category