Construction of Septic Tank at Upper Nonial, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Septic Tank at Upper Nonial, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322062_59Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 79 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Septic Tank at Upper Nonial, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322062_59
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 79 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, identified by reference number e-NIT No. 79 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued on 25-08-2026 by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI, invites sealed bids for the "CONST OF SEPTIC TANK NEAR SANT BABA SUNDAR SINGH JI MISSIONARY ACADEMY FOR MODERN EDUCATION UPPER NONIAL" in Rajouri. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000 and a work period of 90 days. The organization inviting this tender is the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT entity. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copy of CDR, Tender Fee, and other required bid documents as per the NIT, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000, payable to the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION RAJOURI. The Tender Fee is ₹300, payable to the Revenue head (MH 0515). Bids can be submitted from 27-Aug-2026 at 02:00 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIV RAJOURI. The bid validity period is 120 days. Please refer to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the NIT document for detailed work descriptions and specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Himachal Pradesh Tourism Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank At Adventure Hostel At Jispa Distt. Lahual..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Tourism Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank Of New Block At Hotel Renuka Renukaji..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Himachal Pradesh Tourism Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank At Adventure Hostel At Jispa Distt....read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank And Soak Pit In Nrsc Club...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Tourism Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Septic Tank Of New Block At Hotel Renuka...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category