| Tender Title | Rajouri Toilet and Bathroom Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322633_107 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 82 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.10 L | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Plz Refer Tender&#x0d Document
This tender, e-NIT No. 82 REW Rajouri of 2026, dated August 27, 2026, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Rajouri, for a Civil Works project valued at ₹1,10,000. The scope of work, titled "TOILET BATHROOM NHO MOLVI ABDUL AZIZ W NO 5," is described in detail within the accompanying Tender Document. This is an open tender process with two covers. Cover 1 requires scanned copies of the CDR and Tender Fee, along with other specified bid documents as outlined in the NIT. Cover 2 is for the financial bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹2,200, payable to MH-0515, Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The EMD can be provided through BG/ST. The tender document download is available from August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. All relevant documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are provided for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Indian Army Combined Toilet Bathroom Bio Unit Supply and Construction..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category