Civil Protection Works for Sunit Mohalla, Rajouri

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Protection Works for Sunit Mohalla, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322448_37Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 86 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.49 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Protection Works for Sunit Mohalla, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322448_37
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 86 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.49 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,980
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, e-NIT No. 86 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, seeks bids for Civil Works specifically for "PROTECTION WORK AT SUNIT MOHALLA" in Rajouri. The estimated tender value is ₹1,49,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,980, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 16, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 31, 2026, 9:00 AM and September 16, 2026, 4:00 PM. The tender is an Open/Advertised Tender, requiring two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR, tendered fee, and other required bid documents, and Cover 2 for the BOQ in an Excel format. The tender fee is ₹300, payable to the Revenue Head, MH 0515. Bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. No pre-bid meeting will be held.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Plz Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Protection Bund Graveyard &#x0d Shah Mohalla Panzan..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Plz Refer Tender&#x0d Document..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Plz Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Protection Bund Graveyard &#x0d Shah Mohalla Panzan...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Plz Refer Tender&#x0d Document...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category