| Tender Title | Haji Sad Mohalla Protection Works in Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322633_97 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 82 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Plz Refer Tender&#x0d Document
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 82 REW Rajouri of 2026, dated 27-08-2026, is an open tender for "PROTECTION WORK HAJI SAD MOHALLA W NO 1" within the Civil Works product category, located in Rajouri. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The total estimated tender value is ₹1,00,000. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500, payable to MH-0515 and at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory and payable to MH-0515, with the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri as the recipient. Bidders can opt for CDR (Cash Deposit) as their payment instrument for EMD, and EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR, tender fee, and other required bid documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Documents can be downloaded starting from 29-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 16-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 29-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM up to the closing deadline of 16-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 17-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The inviting authority is XEN REW Rajouri, under the organization Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, specifically through the Directorate of Rural Development Department, Jammu. Further details regarding the work description and pre-qualification requirements are available in the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Refer To Boq..read more
Plz Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category