| Tender Title | Rajouri Civil Works: P Path Construction at Mohalla Haji Nazir Hussain | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322435_27 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 90 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.10 L | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Refer To Boq
This tender, e-NIT No. 90 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Rajouri, invites bids for Civil Works related to "P PATH MOHALLA HAJI NAZIR HUSSAIN W NO 2" in Rajouri, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,10,000. This is an open tender with a bid validity period of 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,200, payable to MH 0515 and submitted at the office of the Executive Engineer, REW Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable, payable to MH0515 at the same office. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 29, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 17, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 17, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Rajouri. Further details regarding the work description are available in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Offfice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer Boq..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Refer To Boq..read more
Co Tile Path From Ho Haji Ali Mohd Sofi To Ho..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category