| Tender Title | Labertal Drainage and Lane Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_323324_64 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_63_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.94 L | Tender Location | Soibugh , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Drain Near House Ofuse Of&#x0d Shouse Ofwkat Hussain Rather At Labertal&#x0d And Construction Of Lane From Ghulam&#x0d Hassan Najar Via Ali Najar At Labertal And&#x0d Drain Near House Ofuse Of Sajad Ahmad&#x0d Allaie And Others At Labertal
The Executive Engineer REW Budgam, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, invites bids for the construction of critical infrastructure in Labertal. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_63_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_323324_64, focuses on civil works and includes the construction of a drain near the residence of Wkat Hussain Rather, a lane from Ghulam Hassan Najar's via Ali Najar, and a drain near the residences of Sajad Ahmad Allaie and others, all located in Labertal. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,94,000, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a bid with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,700, which is 5.0% of the tender value. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 21, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM, and concludes on September 21, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids will be opened on September 22, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the RDD Complex Budgam. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹200 is applicable. The contract form for this tender is Percentage. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and technical specifications are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Imp./dev. Of Lane And Drainage System From H.no. 12 To H.no...read more
Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward..read more
Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2 Lane And 2..read more
Widening Of Existing Single /intermediate Lane To 2 Lane And 2..read more
Construction Lane From Syed
 Mohd To Firdous Hussain And
 Construction Culvert/..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category