Construction of Protection Wall in Mohd Zaheer Mohalla, Banhal, Rajouri

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Protection Wall in Mohd Zaheer Mohalla, Banhal, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_11Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.40 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Protection Wall in Mohd Zaheer Mohalla, Banhal, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_11
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.40 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, e-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026, invites open bids for Civil Works in Rajouri, specifically concerning the construction of a "P WALL NHO MOHD ZAHEER MOHALLA BANHAL PYT GALHUTTI LOWER W NO 1." The tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Division Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹1,40,000, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals electronically through a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include scanned copies of the CDR, tendered fee, and other requisite bid documents as detailed in the NIT, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid referencing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,800, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable. Document download and bid submission commence on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Rajouri. Interested eligible bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for comprehensive specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Near House Of Mohd Shafiq On Road..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bund&#x0d Gam Koul Near House Of Mohd&#x0d Ashraf Mir..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Near House Of Mohd Shafiq On...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bund&#x0d Gam Koul Near House Of Mohd&#x0d Ashraf...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category