Construction of Toilet and Bathroom Facilities in Kalaban, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Toilet and Bathroom Facilities in Kalaban, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_68Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Toilet and Bathroom Facilities in Kalaban, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_68
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, invites sealed bids for a civil works project titled "TOILET BATHROOM NHO MOHD KHALIL S O ABDUL GANI MOHALLA GOLE NI NARI PYT KALABAN W NO 1". The tender, identified by reference number e-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026, has a tendered value of ₹1,50,000 and an estimated period of work of 30 days. Key critical dates include the document download start date and bid submission start date on 29th August 2026 at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date set for 17th September 2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 18th September 2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹300 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be paid through CDR (Cash Deposit). The tender is an Open Tender, requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including scanned copy of CDR and tendered fee) and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The form of contract is "Percentage". Further details regarding the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and NIT are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Limited Tender

Reg. For Carrying Out Repair And Maintenance Work For Construction Of..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Delhi Police Housing Corporation Limited Tender

Reg. For Carrying Out Repair And Maintenance Work For Construction...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category