Rajouri Civil Works: Toilet and Bathroom Construction at Nho Mohd Latief Pyt Kalaban

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajouri Civil Works: Toilet and Bathroom Construction at Nho Mohd Latief Pyt Kalaban
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_63Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajouri Civil Works: Toilet and Bathroom Construction at Nho Mohd Latief Pyt Kalaban
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_63
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, e-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, is an open tender for Civil Works. The specific project, "TOILET BATHROOM NHO MOHD LATIEF PYT KALABAN W NO 4," has an estimated tender value of ₹1,50,000 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable offline to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹3,000, is also required, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR, tendered fee, and other required bid documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Detailed specifications and further instructions are available in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and NIT documents, which can be downloaded between August 29, 2026, and September 17, 2026. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category