Construction of Toilet Bathroom Facilities in Mangal Nar Lower, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Toilet Bathroom Facilities in Mangal Nar Lower, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_93Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.30 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Toilet Bathroom Facilities in Mangal Nar Lower, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_93
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.30 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,600
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322424_93 and reference number e-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, an organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj State Government and UT. The tender pertains to the construction of a "TOILET BATHROOM NHO MOHD LATIEF BAHHI MOHALLA PYT MANGAL NAR LOWER W NO 1" with an estimated tender value of ₹1,30,000 and a work period of 30 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned CDR and tendered fee, and Cover 2 for the Finance bid (BOQ). A Cash Deposit Receipt (CDR) is an acceptable payment instrument for the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), which is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,600. The tender fee is ₹300. The document download and bid submission period commences on 29-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 17-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 18-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The bid validity period is 120 days. For detailed specifications and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), please refer to the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category