Construction of Toilet and Bathroom Facilities in Bandian Mohallah, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Toilet and Bathroom Facilities in Bandian Mohallah, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_90Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.30 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Toilet and Bathroom Facilities in Bandian Mohallah, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_90
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.30 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,600
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, e-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Division Rajouri, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department (State Govt. and UT), invites sealed bids for "TOILET BATHROOM NHO MOHD RASHID MOHALLAH BANDIAN PYT MANGAL NAR LOWER W NO 6" under the Civil Works product category. The project has an estimated tender value of ₹1,30,000 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. This is an Open Tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of the CDR, tendered fee, and other pre-qualification/technical bid documents, and Cover 2 will contain the financial bid as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,600, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir, with options for BG/ST or exemption allowed. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. Document download and bid submission commence on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM and conclude on September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details and the complete tender document, including the BOQ, are available for download from August 29, 2026, to September 17, 2026, with the Bid Opening Place being the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category