Construction of Toilet Bathroom Facility in Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Toilet Bathroom Facility in Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_113Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Toilet Bathroom Facility in Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_113
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Organisation. It pertains to Civil Works, specifically the construction of a TOILET BATHROOM for NHO MOHD SHOKIT, PYT RAJDHANI, LOWER W NO 3, MOHALLAH KASS in Rajouri. The total tender value is ₹1,50,000, with a contract form of Percentage and a work period of 30 days. This is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR, tendered fee, and other pre-qualification/technical bid documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. A Tender Fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,000, is required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM to 17-Sep-2026 04:00 PM, bid submission start and end dates from 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM to 17-Sep-2026 04:00 PM, and bid opening on 18-Sep-2026 09:00 AM. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details can be found in the attached NIT Document and Work Item Document (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Heavy Water Board Tender

Construction Of A New Toilet Facility At Hwpk Housing Colony...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Heavy Water Board Tender

Construction Of A New Toilet Facility At Hwpk Housing Colony....read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category