Construction of Toilet Bathroom Facilities at Nho Ashaq Hussain Bhandra Mohallah, Rajouri

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Toilet Bathroom Facilities at Nho Ashaq Hussain Bhandra Mohallah, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322461_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 84 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Toilet Bathroom Facilities at Nho Ashaq Hussain Bhandra Mohallah, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322461_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 84 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

This tender, e-NIT No. 84 REW Rajouri of 2026, invites bids for Civil Works, specifically the construction of a TOILET BATHROOM at NHO ASHAQ HUSSAIN BHANDRA MOHALLAH in RAJOURI. The estimated Tender Value is ₹1,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit an EMD through Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or Cash Deposit (CDR). A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, with exemption allowed under certain conditions. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, where Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents as described in the NIT, and Cover 2 will contain the Finance/BOQ as detailed in the provided .xls document. The Work Description is to "PLEASE REFER NIT", and the Period of Work is 90 days, with a Bid Validity of 120 days. Bids can be downloaded from August 27, 2026, 4:00 PM until September 16, 2026, 4:00 PM. The Bid Submission period also commences on August 27, 2026, 4:00 PM and closes on September 16, 2026, 4:00 PM. Bid Opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI. This tender is organized by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, located at OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI, Pincode 185131. Interested parties should refer to the provided NIT document for comprehensive details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category