Civil Works for Toilet Bathroom Construction at Nho Tahir Hussain Shah, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for Toilet Bathroom Construction at Nho Tahir Hussain Shah, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322461_81Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 84 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for Toilet Bathroom Construction at Nho Tahir Hussain Shah, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322461_81
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 84 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 27-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

This tender opportunity, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, invites sealed bids for the "TOILET BATHROOM NHO TAHIR HUSSAIN SHAH" project. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with a total tender value of ₹1,00,000 and an estimated work period of 90 days. The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance (XLS format). Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. Payment for EMD can be made through various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are directed to refer to the NIT for detailed work descriptions and specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category