Kultoora Ward 5 Tile Path Construction Project

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kultoora Ward 5 Tile Path Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322814_40Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 104 OF 2026-27 FRESH ADF GEN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.15 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKultoora Ward 5 Tile Path Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322814_40
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 104 OF 2026-27 FRESH ADF GEN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.15 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 10:05 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 10:05 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,450
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Tile Path From Link Road To Javid Ahmad Lone S/o Mohammad Maqbool At Ward No. 5 Kultoora

This tender seeks bids for the "Construction of tile path from link road to Javid Ahmad Lone S/o Mohammad Maqbool at ward No. 5 Kultoora," a civil works project valued at ₹1,15,000. The tender is being issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization. This is an open tender process with a single cover system, requiring a Tender Fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,450, calculated as 3.0% of the tender value. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, with the submission deadline also on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW KUPWARA office. The contract form is percentage-based. Please refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification requirements and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Tile Path With Stair Steps At Various Spots Of Ward..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Stair Steps With&#x0d Tile Path From Masjid To House&#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lane B/w Of Tile&#x0d Path From Lateef Kuchay At&#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Tile Path At Masjid&#x0d Rayees Abad Mirgund..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Tile Path From Nazakat Ali Khan To Onwards..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

C/o Tile Path With Stair Steps At Various Spots Of...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Stair Steps With&#x0d Tile Path From Masjid To...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Improvement Of Lane B/w Of Tile&#x0d Path From Lateef Kuchay...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Tile Path At Masjid&#x0d Rayees Abad Mirgund...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Tile Path From Nazakat Ali Khan To Onwards...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category