| Tender Title | Tile Path Construction from Nazakat Ali Khan to Onwards | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322814_24 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO 104 OF 2026-27 FRESH ADF GEN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 77 K | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 10:05 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,310 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Tile Path From Nazakat Ali Khan To Onwards
This tender invites bids for the **CONSTRUCTION OF TILE PATH FROM NAZAKAT ALI KHAN TO ONWARDS**, a critical civil works project being undertaken by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, specifically through the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. The project falls under the state government and UT category and has a tender value of ₹77,000. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with both activities concluding on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹200 is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,310, representing 3.0% of the tender value, is also mandated and payable in Jammu and Kashmir. The payment modes accepted for EMD include Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR (Cash Deposit). This is an open tender with one cover for submission. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria, as the work description is detailed within. The tender reference number is NIT NO 104 OF 2026-27 FRESH ADF GEN.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Two Number Tile
 Path From House Of Ab Qayoom
 Jamal..read more
Construction Of Tile Path From
 House Ofbashir Ahmad Dar To
 House..read more
Construction Of Tile Lane From
 House Ofahmad Ali To House
 Ofmaqbool..read more
Construction Of Stair Steps With
 Tile Path From Masjid To House
..read more
Repairement Of Tile Path From
 House Offarooq Ahmad Bhat To
 Onwards..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category