| Tender Title | Construction of Tile Path and Drainage System in Beigh Pati Latifabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322716_11 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 212/2026-27 Dated 29-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Baramulla , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - C/o Of Tile Path With Drain At Beigh Pati Latifabad Under (cdf) Year 2026 27 Block Narwha
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Baramulla, invites bids for the "Construction of tile path with drain at Beigh Pati Latifabad under (CDF) for the year 2026-27 in Block Narwha." The project, valued at ₹3,00,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and requires a completion period of 45 days. This is an open tender process, with documents available for download from August 29, 2026, at 6:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 29, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Baramulla. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,000, payable to EXEN REW BARAMULLA. The contract type is Percentage, and a bid validity of 120 days is required. Further details regarding the NIT document and BOQ are available for download, and interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive information on NDA/Pre-Qualification.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Baramulla |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Baramulla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Tile Lane From Main
 Road To Ali Mohd Mir,javaid
 Ahmad..read more
Construction Tile Lane Near House
 Ofghulam Mohd Rather To
 Ghulam Ahmad..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Construction Of Tile Path At Masjid
 Rayees Abad Mirgund..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System In Beat No.112..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category