Construction of Perimeter Fencing for Ziyarat Shreef Wani Mohalla, Kupwara

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.27 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Perimeter Fencing for Ziyarat Shreef Wani Mohalla, Kupwara
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322814_39Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 104 OF 2026-27 FRESH ADF GEN
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.27 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Perimeter Fencing for Ziyarat Shreef Wani Mohalla, Kupwara
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322814_39
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 104 OF 2026-27 FRESH ADF GEN
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.27 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-31 10:05 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 10:05 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,810
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Fencing Around Ziyarat Shreef Wani Mohalla Ward No 5

This tender, with reference number NIT NO 104 OF 2026-27 FRESH ADF GEN, is issued by the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization. It is an open tender for works, specifically for the "CONSTRUCTION OF FENCING AROUND ZIYARAT SHREEF WANI MOHALLA WARD NO 5". The estimated tender value is ₹1,27,000. Interested parties are required to download tender documents, which are available from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline also on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara office. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 3.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,810, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. The EMD can be furnished through various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. The contract form is percentage-based.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Kupwara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing Eidgah Khanpora Nar Masjid Shreef Ward No 8,11..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Improvement Of Wani Mohalla Graveyard By Way Of Fencing And Protection..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Revival And Restoration Of Ziyarat Sharief Syed Bahaudin (ra) At Batapora..read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain With Fencing For Mochi Mohalla Graveyard At Rathsuna..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Perimeter Chain Link Fencing At Umroi Under Ge..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing Eidgah Khanpora Nar Masjid Shreef Ward No 8,11...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Improvement Of Wani Mohalla Graveyard By Way Of Fencing And...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Revival And Restoration Of Ziyarat Sharief Syed Bahaudin (ra) At...read more

Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain With Fencing For Mochi Mohalla Graveyard At...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Perimeter Chain Link Fencing At Umroi Under...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category