| Tender Title | Drainage Construction Project: Ab Jabbar Sheikh to Onwards | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322814_23 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NO 104 OF 2026-27 FRESH ADF GEN |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 77 K | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 10:05 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,310 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Drain H/o Ab Jabbar Sheikh To Onwards
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, invites bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN H/O AB JABBAR SHEIKH TO ONWARDS". This is an open tender for Civil Works with a tender value of ₹77,000. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 3.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,310, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. The tender fee is ₹200, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Kupwara. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commences on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with both document download and bid submission closing on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender involves a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and BOQ documents. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other detailed information. The bid validity period is 30 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Kupwara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
C/o Drain From H/o Gh Mohmd Sheikh To Ab Majeed Bhat..read more
Construction Of Drain From Hoise Of Ab Salaam Rather To Onwards..read more
Construction Of P/bund To Grave
 Yard And Construction Of P/bund
 Near..read more
Construction Of Tile Lanes Fho Shamim Ah Sheikh To Nazir Bhat..read more
Rdddc2627104572-(construction Of Drain From Lo Qadir Gojer To Onwards Towards Masjid..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category