Construction of Boundary Wall for Graveyard in Khalla Khater, Rajouri

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Boundary Wall for Graveyard in Khalla Khater, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_39Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.20 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Boundary Wall for Graveyard in Khalla Khater, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_39
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.20 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,400
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Division Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Organisation, invites sealed bids for a Civil Works project. The scope of work, detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), involves the construction of a "P WALL GRAVEYARD AT KHALLA KHATER NHO RAFIQ W NO 1 GHAMBIR MUGHLAN B" located in Rajouri, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,20,000 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover bidding system, requiring bidders to submit scanned copies of their CDR and tendered fee, along with other required bid documents in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and the financial bid in Cover 2 (Finance). The tender fee is ₹300, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,400, is also required and can be submitted through BG/ST or as an exemption, payable at Jammu and Kashmir. The bid submission period commences on 29th August 2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 17th September 2026 at 04:00 PM. Document download is available from 29th August 2026 at 09:00 AM to 17th September 2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 18th September 2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Rajouri. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender document for comprehensive details, including NDA/Pre Qualification criteria. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Of &#x0d Graveyard Upper Mohallah Ward 6..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Balance Work Of Boundary Wall Of &#x0d Sofi Mohall Graveyard Phase..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Balance Work Of Boundary Wall Of &#x0d Sheikh Mohall Graveyard By..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On North..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Of &#x0d Graveyard Upper Mohallah Ward...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Balance Work Of Boundary Wall Of &#x0d Sofi Mohall Graveyard...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Balance Work Of Boundary Wall Of &#x0d Sheikh Mohall Graveyard...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category