Pyt Ghar Sangar Renovation and Civil Works in Reasi District

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.16 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pyt Ghar Sangar Renovation and Civil Works in Reasi District
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322622_7Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 136 of REW REASl of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.16 L Tender LocationReasl , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePyt Ghar Sangar Renovation and Civil Works in Reasi District
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322622_7
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 136 of REW REASl of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.16 L
  • Tender LocationReasl,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,320
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Pyt Ghar Sangar Pyt Sangar Block Pounidistt. Reasi Under Pri Capex 2026-27

This tender invitation, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER OFFICE REW DIVISION REASI, concerns the "Renovation of Pyt Ghar Sangar, Pyt Sangar Block Pouni, Distt. Reasi under PRI Capex 2026-27." This open tender, identified by the reference number e-NIT No. 136 of REW REASl of 2026-27, is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,16,000 and a required period of work of 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised that the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,320, payable to the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW REASI, and can be submitted through BG/ST or other specified instruments. The tender fee is ₹200. Key dates for this procurement are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with both closing on September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW DIVISION REASI office. Interested parties must ensure their submissions adhere strictly to the timelines and document requirements outlined in the NIT, which is available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi Room
AddressExecutive Engineer Office Rew Division Reasi, Block No. 2, Room No. 205
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar Khandwal.,..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627109332 Renovation Electrification And Water Pipeline Of Panchayat Ghar Achan (civil..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Repairing And Renovation From Pritam House To Prohitmohallah W..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Renovation Of Panchayat Ghar And Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627109332 Renovation Electrification And Water Pipeline Of Panchayat Ghar Achan...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Const. Of Repairing And Renovation From Pritam House To Prohitmohallah...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category