Rajouri Toilet Bathroom Construction and Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajouri Toilet Bathroom Construction and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_58Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.40 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajouri Toilet Bathroom Construction and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_58
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.40 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender invitation, originating from the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, specifically the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri, seeks bids for Civil Works pertaining to the construction of a "TOILET BATHROOM NHO BASHIR BAKRWAL PYT GHAMBIR MUGHLAN D W NO 4" in Rajouri. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,40,000 and a completion period of 30 days, is an Open Tender process. Interested parties are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission window opening on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closing on September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender document download facility is available during the same period, starting from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,800, is required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir, with options for BG/ST or exemption. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, also payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR, tendered fee, and all other required bid documents as per the NIT, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. For detailed specifications and requirements, applicants are directed to refer to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the NIT document, which can be downloaded.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Combined Toilet Bathroom Bio Unit Supply and Construction..read more

Others , Others

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Combined Toilet Bathroom Bio Unit Supply and Construction...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category