Sheep Centre Construction: Fencing and Additional Room, Nadihal Block

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sheep Centre Construction: Fencing and Additional Room, Nadihal Block
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322277_18Tender Reference Number207/Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.90 L Tender LocationBaramulla , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSheep Centre Construction: Fencing and Additional Room, Nadihal Block
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322277_18
  • Tender Reference Number207/Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 25/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.90 L
  • Tender LocationBaramulla,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Fencing And C/o Additional One Room At Sheep Centre B -a Scheme Adp(pri) 2026-2027 ,block Nadihal

This tender, reference number 207/Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 dated 25/08/2026, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, specifically by EXEN REW BARAMULLA. The project involves the "Fencing and C/O Additional one Room at sheep centre B -A Scheme ADP(PRI) 2026-2027, Block Nadihal" in Baramulla, with a tender value of ₹14,90,000 and a stipulated work period of 60 days. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at EXEN REW BARAMULLA. A tender fee of ₹600 is required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at the Treasury. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,800, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory, payable to Executive Engineer REW Baramulla. The form of contract is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to download documents starting August 25, 2026, with the download period concluding on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Further details regarding the NIT document and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Rew Baramulla
AddressExen Rew Baramulla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Agriculture Department Tender

Construction Of Additional Room Toilet Block Including Renovation Of Shed And..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Additional Class Room At Phulpukur Primary School Under Dumurdaha..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Additional Room For Setting Up Innovative Laboratory At New..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Construction Of Two Additional Class Room (dmft Head 2026) At Gups..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Agriculture Department Tender

Construction Of Additional Room Toilet Block Including Renovation Of Shed...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Additional Class Room At Phulpukur Primary School Under...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Additional Room For Setting Up Innovative Laboratory At...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Construction Of Two Additional Class Room (dmft Head 2026) At...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category