Construction of Toilet Bathroom Facilities in Ghambir Mughlan, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Toilet Bathroom Facilities in Ghambir Mughlan, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_21Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Toilet Bathroom Facilities in Ghambir Mughlan, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_21
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, e-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Division Rajouri, for the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, invites sealed bids for Civil Works, specifically concerning the "TOILET BATHROOM NHO MUNAVAR HUSSAIN PYT GHAMBIR MUGHLAN A W NO 2 MANJAKOTE" project located in Rajouri, with a tender value of ₹1,50,000. This is an open tender with a contract form based on a percentage. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fees, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹300 is payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹3,000, is also required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. Bidders have the option to submit EMD through BG/ST. The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Documents can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category