Construction of Toilet and Bathroom Facilities in Araiz Abbas, Gambir Mughlan

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Toilet and Bathroom Facilities in Araiz Abbas, Gambir Mughlan
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_46Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Toilet and Bathroom Facilities in Araiz Abbas, Gambir Mughlan
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_46
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender invitation, e-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Division Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, seeks sealed bids for "TOILET BATHROOM NHO ARAIZ ABBAS PYT GHAMBIR MUGHLAN C W NO 5". This is an open tender for civil works with a tender value of ₹1,50,000 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including a scanned copy of the CDR and tendered fee, and Cover 2 for financial proposals referencing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,000, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir, with CDR as the acceptable instrument. The tender fee is ₹300. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the closing date for submission and bid opening scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids will be opened at the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Rajouri. A bid validity period of 120 days is required. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. Further details regarding pre-qualification and other requirements can be found in the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category