Construction of Toilet and Bathroom Facilities at Mohd Sadiq Pyt Ghambir Mughlan, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Toilet and Bathroom Facilities at Mohd Sadiq Pyt Ghambir Mughlan, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_29Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.30 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Toilet and Bathroom Facilities at Mohd Sadiq Pyt Ghambir Mughlan, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_29
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.30 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,600
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender is invited by the Executive Engineer, REW Division Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, a State Government and UT organization. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026, dated 29-08-2026, concerns Civil Works specifically for the "TOILET BATHROOM NHO MOHD SADIQ PYT GHAMBIR MUGHLAN B W NO 6" located in Rajouri, with a tender value of ₹1,30,000 and a work period of 30 days. This is an Open Tender with two covers. Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, requiring a scanned copy of the CDR and tendered fee, along with other specified bid documents. Cover 2 is the Finance cover, referencing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,600, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. All critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on 29-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM, while document download and bid submission conclude on 17-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 18-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Rajouri. The bid validity period is 120 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding the work description and BOQ can be found in the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category