Rajouri Toilet and Bathroom Construction at NHO Mohd Farooq Ch Pyt. Ghambir Mughlan

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajouri Toilet and Bathroom Construction at NHO Mohd Farooq Ch Pyt. Ghambir Mughlan
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_53Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.40 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajouri Toilet and Bathroom Construction at NHO Mohd Farooq Ch Pyt. Ghambir Mughlan
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_53
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.40 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, e-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Division Rajouri, on 29-08-2026, invites bids for Civil Works specifically for the "TOILET BATHROOM NHO MOHD FAROOQ CH PYT GHAMBIR MUGHLAN D W NO 3" project in Rajouri. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹1,40,000, with a completion period of 30 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their applications through an open tender process. The tender fee is ₹300, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,800, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also mandatory and can be submitted through BG/ST or CDR. The submission of bids will commence on 29-08-2026 at 09:00 AM and will close on 17-09-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 18-09-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including scanned copy of CDR, tendered fee, and other required bid documents as per NIT, and Cover 2 for the financial bid, which should refer to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 120 days. Detailed specifications and the BOQ are available for download from 29-08-2026 at 09:00 AM until 17-09-2026 at 04:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category