Roadside Protection Wall Construction in Ghora Mohalla, Rajouri

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Roadside Protection Wall Construction in Ghora Mohalla, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322062_71Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 79 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoadside Protection Wall Construction in Ghora Mohalla, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322062_71
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 79 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, e-NIT No. 79 REW Rajouri of 2026, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, pertains to Civil Works and specifically the construction of a P Wall along the roadside at Ghora Mohalla, Bikram Singh, Ward No. 9, located in Rajouri with a tender value of ₹1,00,000. The work is scheduled for a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit scanned copies of CDR and tender fee along with other required bid documents in the first cover, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the second cover. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. The tender fee is ₹300. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 27, 2026, 02:00 PM until September 14, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 27, 2026, 02:00 PM to September 14, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Div Rajouri. Further details regarding the Bill of Quantities and NIT document are available for reference and download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Plz Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Protection Bund Graveyard &#x0d Shah Mohalla Panzan..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Development And Renovation Of The Dargah Ziyarat Trimbly Shareef Along With..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Plz Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Protection Bund Graveyard &#x0d Shah Mohalla Panzan...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Development And Renovation Of The Dargah Ziyarat Trimbly Shareef Along...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category