Construction of Toilet Bathroom Facility in Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Toilet Bathroom Facility in Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_114Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Toilet Bathroom Facility in Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322424_114
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 88 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 29-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, REW Division Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT organization. The tender is for Civil Works, specifically concerning the construction of a "TOILET BATHROOM NHO HAJI NASAR MOHAAL RAVARI PYT RAJDHANI LOWER W NO 2" located in Rajouri, with a tender value of ₹1,50,000 and a work period of 30 days. This is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR, tendered fee, and other pre-qualification/technical bid documents, and Cover 2 for the finance bid, referencing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,000, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir, with BG/ST or EMD exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹300, payable to the same authority. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for September 17, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Rajouri. Bidders are advised to refer to the BOQ for detailed work descriptions and to the tender document for comprehensive information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Read Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Combined Toilet Bathroom Bio Unit Supply and Construction..read more

Others , Others

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Read Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Combined Toilet Bathroom Bio Unit Supply and Construction...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category