Construction of Community Service Centre near Ram Mandir, Ward No. 3, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Community Service Centre near Ram Mandir, Ward No. 3, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_3Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Community Service Centre near Ram Mandir, Ward No. 3, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322190_3
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Nit

This tender, reference number e-NIT No. 72 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 24-08-2026 (re-tender), is for the "Constt. of CSC near Ram Mandir Patrara, W.No.3" located in Rajouri, with a tender value of ₹3,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 90 days. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, through the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, is inviting bids for this Civil Works project. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and Finance documents in Cover 2. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 05, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date being September 05, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,000, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Bidders should note that EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT and BOQ documents for detailed work descriptions, pre-qualification criteria, and other specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Community Hall Near Ram Mandir Bhanpur Ward 72 Zone..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Chint Purni Mandir Ward No...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Ravi Dass Mandir Ward No...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Community Hall Near Ram Mandir Bhanpur Ward 72...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Chint Purni Mandir Ward...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Ravi Dass Mandir Ward...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category