Construction of Waiting Shed at Shamshan Ghat, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Waiting Shed at Shamshan Ghat, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322681_16Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 70 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Waiting Shed at Shamshan Ghat, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322681_16
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 70 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 70 REW Rajouri of 2026, dated 22-08-2026, is being issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT organization. This is an open tender for Works categorized under Civil Works, specifically for the "CONSTRUCTION OF WAITING SHED AT SHAMSHAN GHAT NEAR JELLO RAM HOUSE WARD NO 3 PYT HATHAL B" located in RAJOURI (Pincode: 185131). The estimated tender value is ₹2,00,000 with a work period of 90 days. A Bid Validity of 120 days is stipulated. Interested bidders are required to download tender documents from 29-Aug-2026, 04:00 PM, with the download period ending on 09-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. The submission of bids will also commence on 29-Aug-2026, 04:00 PM, and must be completed by 09-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of CDR and other requisite documents as per NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format (Finance). A Tender Fee of ₹300 is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri at MH 0515, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% amounting to ₹4,000 is also required, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri through CDR. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM, at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Bidders are advised to refer to the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for detailed work descriptions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Plz Refer Tender&#x0d Document..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bounadary Wall Construction Work At Shamshan Ghat Agarri...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Plz Refer Tender&#x0d Document...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Bounadary Wall Construction Work At Shamshan Ghat Agarri....read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category