Tap Water Line Installation for Boys Middle School Katipora Chersoo

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 56 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tap Water Line Installation for Boys Middle School Katipora Chersoo
Tender ID2026_PHE_323619_2Tender Reference NumberNIT 12/PHE of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 56 K Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Phe Division Awantipora , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTap Water Line Installation for Boys Middle School Katipora Chersoo
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_323619_2
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 12/PHE of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 56 K
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Phe Division Awantipora,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-06 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,120
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Of Tap Water Line To Boys Middle School Katipora Chersoo Block Awantipora (under Bdc Grants).

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer PHE Division Awantipora, concerns the provision of a tap water line to the Boys Middle School Katipora Chersoo, Block Awantipora, funded under BDC GRANTS. The estimated tender value is ₹56,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,120, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The project is categorized under Civil Works - Water Works, and the contract type is percentage-based. Bidders must submit their bids through an offline payment mode. The tender is open for submission from September 6, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and will close on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the Executive Engineer PHE Division Awantipora. The period for work completion is stipulated as 15 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BoQ, are available for download from September 6, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Phe Division Awantipora
AddressExecutive Engineer Phe Division Awantipora
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Providing Of Tap Water Line To Girls Middle School Kaigam K..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106780- Installation Of Borewell At Govt Middle Primary School Lethpora A..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Plz Refer Boq..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627101953- Installation Of Community Borewell For Irrigation Drinking Purposes To 1000..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Plz Refer Boq..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Providing Of Tap Water Line To Girls Middle School Kaigam...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106780- Installation Of Borewell At Govt Middle Primary School Lethpora...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Plz Refer Boq...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627101953- Installation Of Community Borewell For Irrigation Drinking Purposes To...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Plz Refer Boq...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category