| Tender Title | Girls Middle School Kaigam Water Line Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHE_323619_3 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 12/PHE of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 84 K | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Phe Division Awantipora , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,680 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing Of Tap Water Line To Girls Middle School Kaigam K Koot Block Awantipora (under Ddc Grants)
The Public Health Engineering (PHE) Department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir, through the Executive Engineer PHE Division Awantipora, is pleased to invite sealed bids for the "Providing of Tap Water line to Girls Middle School Kaigam K Koot Block Awantipora (Under DDC Grants)". This open tender, referenced as NIT 12/PHE of 2026-27, falls under the "Civil Works - Water Works" product category with an estimated tender value of ₹84,000. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 15 days from the date of award. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹1,680, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer PHE Division Awantipora. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. The bidding process will commence on September 6, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the submission of bids closing on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer PHE Division Awantipora. The period of bid validity will be 180 days. Detailed tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from September 6, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 12, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria, submission requirements, and other pertinent information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Phe Division Awantipora |
| Address | Executive Engineer Phe Division Awantipora |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Plz Refer Boq..read more
Rdddc2627106780- Installation Of Borewell At Govt Middle Primary School Lethpora A..read more
Plz Refer Boq..read more
Laying Of Waste Water Pipe Line And Installation Of Pumping System..read more
Re E Tender For Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Uv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category