Vehicle Hiring Services for Executive Engineer, PMGSY Division Mahore

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vehicle Hiring Services for Executive Engineer, PMGSY Division Mahore
Tender ID2026_JKRRD_149383_1Tender Reference NumberEE/PMGSY/M/06 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMahore , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVehicle Hiring Services for Executive Engineer, PMGSY Division Mahore
  • Tender ID2026_JKRRD_149383_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/PMGSY/M/06 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMahore,Reasi, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Of Vehicle For Official Use Of Executive Engineer Pmgsy Divisin Mahore

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the Executive Engineer, PMGSY Division Mahore, invites sealed bids for the "Hiring of Vehicle for official use of Executive Engineer PMGSy Divisin Mahore." This is an Open Tender categorized under Services, specifically Miscellaneous Services, with a tendered work description of Hiring of Vehicle for official use. The tender is scheduled to be e-published on September 2nd, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with document downloads available from the same date and time until September 14th, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bidders can submit their bids starting from September 3rd, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 14th, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 15th, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, PMGSY Division Mahore. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 3rd, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same office location. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹25,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,000. The contract is of a Percentage form, and the anticipated Period of Work is 365 days, with a Bid Validity of 120 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and NDA requirements. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BoQ). All payments, including Tender Fee and EMD, are to be made online. Further details and tender documents can be accessed via the provided e-publication link.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pmgsy Division Mahore
AddressExecutive Engineer Pmgsy Division Mahore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of Vehicle For Executive Engineer/o And M/ Kunnam..read more

Perambalur , Tamil Nadu

Tneb Limited Tender

Hiring Of Vehicle For The Official Use Of Assistant Executive Engineer..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

E- Tender For Providing 1no. (5 Plus 1 Seat Capacity) Sel..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Executive Engineer Om It..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Vehicle Hiring Services for Hindustan Petroleum Locations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Hiring Of Vehicle For Executive Engineer/o And M/ Kunnam...read more

Perambalur , Tamil Nadu

Tneb Limited Tender

Hiring Of Vehicle For The Official Use Of Assistant Executive...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

E- Tender For Providing 1no. (5 Plus 1 Seat Capacity)...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Vehicle Contract Towards Hiring Of Vehicle To Executive Engineer Om...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Vehicle Hiring Services for Hindustan Petroleum Locations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category