Indian Army Spice and Condiment Supply to Baramulla

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Spice and Condiment Supply to Baramulla
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990733Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:47 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Spice and Condiment Supply to Baramulla
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990733
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:47 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:47 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:47 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an invitation to tender for the supply of essential condiments to the Indian Army, located at Baramulla. This procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990733, covers a comprehensive range of spices and spice blends totaling a quantity of 812 units. The Bid Start Date for this tender is 03-09-2026 at 10:47 AM, with a strict Bid End Date of 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Suppliers are invited to provide quotations for the following items: Turmeric Powder, Coriander Powder, Red Chilli Powder, Cumin Seeds, Garam Masala, Chicken Masala, Small Cardamom, and Sambar Masala. This tender presents a significant opportunity for reputable suppliers to contribute to the logistical support of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_qr_aug_2026_2026-09-03-10-03-34_18b1969639257803828cad7a727642f2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9840290.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Pulverizer Procurement for Military Operations..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Assorted Condiments and Spices..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice and Condiment Procurement..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Procurement: Turmeric, Chilli, Coriander, Spices & Seeds Supply..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Procurement - Spices and Seasonings Supply..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Pulverizer Procurement for Military Operations...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Assorted Condiments and Spices...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice and Condiment Procurement...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Procurement: Turmeric, Chilli, Coriander, Spices & Seeds...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Procurement - Spices and Seasonings Supply...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category