| Tender Title | Procurement of Specialized Military Gearbox and Drive Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7985978 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army's procurement process, referencing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985978. The bid period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:05 AM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of specialized components for military equipment, including a "SHIFT DOG PARK LOW-1", "DOG ENGAGEMENT 6 FACE -1", "GEAR 53 TOOTH-1", "SPROCKET 48 TOOTH-1", "NEEDLEBEARING 3", "NEEDLE BEARING 1", "GEAR SECTOR 16 TOOTH-1", a custom "GEAR SECTOR 31 TOOTH CUT TO 11T-1", "ROLLER PAWL -1", "SHAFT SHIFT-1", "COVER GEARCASE -1", and "STAR DETENT -2". The total quantity required for these items is twelve (12) units. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe for consideration.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more
Procurement of Electronic Components for SAMEER Research Facilities..read more
Procurement Of Main Gearbox And Coc Gearbox Of Rc Coal Feeder..read more
Procurement Of Thrust Bearing Housing And Procurement Of Thrust Bearing Housing..read more
Procurement Of Extruder Gearbox And Bearings In Pp Unit At Iocl..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category