Supply of Fuser Units and Printer Components for Indian Army MFDs

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fuser Units and Printer Components for Indian Army MFDs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998730Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fuser Units and Printer Components for Indian Army MFDs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7998730
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the supply of various critical IT and printer components for the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, executed by the Indian Army. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7998730, is scheduled to commence on September 4, 2026, at 11:22 PM and will conclude on September 15, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The specified location for this tender is Kistwar. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "FUSER UNIT FOR MFD," and the total quantity required across all items is 35 units. The tender encompasses a comprehensive range of essential items, including Fuser Units for Multi-Function Devices (MFD), Drum Units, Pick-up Rollers, Transfer Rollers, Printer Heads, Paper Trays with Pick-up Rollers, Standard Wired Keyboards, and 12V 7AH Batteries, along with SATA Cables. This tender seeks to ensure the continued operational readiness and efficient functioning of IT infrastructure within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    it_02_list_2026-09-04-22-51-24_43cfcc78c870547a044262c5ab32d7ee.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9849322.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Fuser, Display, SMPS, UPS Battery, and Printer Gear..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Brother Fuser Units and Epson Printer Maintenance Components..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ESIC Hospital Bihta Procurement: Essential Laboratory Blood Component Equipment Supply..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Essential Electronic Components for Military Operations..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fabrication, Assembly, and Supply of FIT Logic and Relay Interface Boards..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Fuser, Display, SMPS, UPS Battery, and Printer...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Brother Fuser Units and Epson Printer Maintenance Components...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

ESIC Hospital Bihta Procurement: Essential Laboratory Blood Component Equipment Supply...read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Essential Electronic Components for Military Operations...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Fabrication, Assembly, and Supply of FIT Logic and Relay Interface...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category