Military Vehicle Parts and Automotive Spares Supply for Indian Army

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Military Vehicle Parts and Automotive Spares Supply for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952939Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 07:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilitary Vehicle Parts and Automotive Spares Supply for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952939
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 07:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 07:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 07:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952939, is issued by the Indian Army, specifically from their Baramulla office. The bid period commences on August 23, 2026, at 7:47 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total of 14 distinct items critical for the maintenance and operational readiness of military vehicles. These items include DOOR GLASS RIGHT, TOOL KIT, FUEL PIPE, OIL SEAL, PRV VALVE, PARKING AIR CLEANER, HYDROLIC HEAD, SUPPLY PUMP, HAND BRAKE CABLE, OIL FILTER, HOSE FLEXIBLE, and WIND SCREEN GLASS. This comprehensive set of components underscores the need for a reliable and efficient supplier capable of providing high-quality parts for automotive and mechanical systems within the defence sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    64304_2026-08-23-19-39-32_8473d3698e182862dd7dbb974bcb5402.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796463.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cachar Procurement of Vehicle Spares and Parts..read more

Cachar , Assam

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Mills..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive and Mechanical Spare Parts Supply for Darjeeling Operations..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Motor Grader Spare Parts Supply for Military Vehicles..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cachar Procurement of Vehicle Spares and Parts...read more

Cachar , Assam

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Centrifugal Machine Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Mills...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive and Mechanical Spare Parts Supply for Darjeeling...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Motor Grader Spare Parts Supply for Military Vehicles...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category