| Tender Title | Indian Army Cachar Procurement of Vehicle Spares and Parts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969690 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Cachar , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is issued by the Indian Army, specifically to their office located in Cachar, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969690. The tender pertains to the procurement of essential "MT SPARES PARTS," with a total quantity of 480 units. Key items included within this Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompass a variety of vehicular components, such as ASSY WIPER BLADE, CARTRIDGE LUB. OIL FILTER, ASSY TAIL LAMP RH, TANK COOLANT VEHICULAR, ASSY REARVIEW MIRROR OUT SIDE, DOOR LOCK FRONT LH, ASSY TURN INDICATOR, STARTER SOLENOID SWITCH, HUB BOLT FRONT M 20, ELECTRONIC FLASHER KIT, and BUSHING SLEEVE. Interested parties are advised that the bid period commences on 27-08-2026 at 9:45 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement is dated 27-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Spares And Material For Vehicle Maintenance Work In Santacruz..read more
Indian Army Automotive and Mechanical Spare Parts Supply for Darjeeling Operations..read more
Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and ALS..read more
Indian Army Motor Grader Spare Parts Supply for Military Vehicles..read more
Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category