Jammu Military Facility Electrical Wiring Repair and Replacement Services

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Cables And Wires
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jammu Military Facility Electrical Wiring Repair and Replacement Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7834908Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJammu Military Facility Electrical Wiring Repair and Replacement Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7834908
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an invitation to tender for essential electrical repair, replacement, and rectification services for loose wiring across various locations within their Jammu facility. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7834908, is being issued by the Indian Army and is open for submissions from August 4th, 2026, commencing on September 4th, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concluding on September 5th, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The scope of work, detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Repair Replacement Rectification of loose wiring at various," encompasses a comprehensive range of tasks including the removal and installation of copper and aluminium point wiring, as well as materials and labour for point wiring, specifically for 16 Amp sockets. Furthermore, the tender requires the dismantling of loose, open, or hanging wiring and its subsequent replacement with PVC conduit and pipe, along with the supply and fixing of 10 sqmm, 06 sqmm, and 04 sqmm copper wires. The scope also includes the taking down and refixing of 5 Amp and 15 Amp switches and sockets, as well as switch socket combinations, with specific emphasis on the supply and fixing of 15 Amp switch socket combinations and armoured replacements. Additionally, the tender calls for services related to taking down and refixing after cleaning and greasing, the replacement of LED tube lights, and the supply and installation of 4P MCCB 125A, 4-way MCBs, Single Pole (SP) MCBs, and Triple Pole Neutral (TPN) 63A MCBs. The total estimated quantity for these services is 911 units. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements within the tender documents for full understanding of the project's demands.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bidjob_2026-07-25-12-56-35_e98cc781d462ca5170d438fc80e7420d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9844110.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9661493.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Electrical Wiring Services for Directorate General of Training..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Supply of Porcelain Insulator Ceramic Heater Plates for Refractory Unit..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Old Unsv Wiring, Sub Main Wiring, Dbs, Led..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Lt Panel, Junction Boxes, Perimeter/ Security Lights Including..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Of Training Tender

Electrical Wiring Services for Directorate General of Training...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Supply of Porcelain Insulator Ceramic Heater Plates for Refractory Unit...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Old Unsv Wiring, Sub Main Wiring, Dbs,...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Replacement Of Lt Panel, Junction Boxes, Perimeter/ Security Lights...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category