Supply of High Flow Nasal Cannula Therapy Devices for Jammu and Kashmir

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateMay 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High Flow Nasal Cannula Therapy Devices for Jammu and Kashmir
Tender ID2026_HME_308707_16Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/690 DATED 25/04/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-08 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu /srinagar , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High Flow Nasal Cannula Therapy Devices for Jammu and Kashmir
  • Tender ID2026_HME_308707_16
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/690 DATED 25/04/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu /srinagar,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-28 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-08 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-04-28 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-05-06 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-28 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-04-28 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-05-06 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-08 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - High Flow Nasal Cannula Therapy Device

This tender invites sealed bids for the supply of "High Flow Nasal Cannula Therapy Devices" by the Health and Medical Education department, acting through the Managing Director of JKMSCL. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HME_308707_16 and Reference Number NIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/690 DATED 25/04/2026, is an open tender for goods, with an item-wise form of contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: a Technical Cover (fee/pre-qualification/technical) and a Finance Cover (BOQ). The tender document download period commences on April 28, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 6, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Jammu and Kashmir Medical Supplies. Bid submissions are accepted from May 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the JKMSCL. A tender fee of ₹11,800 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, with exemptions or alternative payment methods through BG/ST allowed. The bid validity period is 120 days, and the period of work is specified as 720 days. The location for delivery and operations is Jammu/Srinagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director -jkmscl
AddressOffice Of The Jammu And Kashmir Medical Supplies
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Medical Education Tender

High Flow Nasal Cannula..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Unit Supply for AIIMS Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Units for Dr. Ram..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Procurement of High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Units for Kashmir Health..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Nasal Cannula (V2) for ESIC..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Health And Medical Education Tender

High Flow Nasal Cannula...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Unit Supply for AIIMS Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Units for Dr....read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Procurement of High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Units for Kashmir...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Nasal Cannula (V2) for ESIC...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category