Supply of Advanced Near Infrared Spectroscopy Patient Monitoring Systems with Remote Capabilities

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateMay 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Advanced Near Infrared Spectroscopy Patient Monitoring Systems with Remote Capabilities
Tender ID2026_HME_308707_4Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/690 DATED 25/04/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-08 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu /srinagar , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Advanced Near Infrared Spectroscopy Patient Monitoring Systems with Remote Capabilities
  • Tender ID2026_HME_308707_4
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/690 DATED 25/04/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu /srinagar,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-28 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-08 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-04-28 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-05-06 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-28 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-04-28 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-05-06 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-08 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Near Infrared Spectroscopy Patient Monitoring With Upgradable Advanced Parameters, Remote Monitoring And Hospital Automation

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/690 dated 25/04/2026, is for the supply of Near Infrared Spectroscopy (NIRS) patient monitoring systems with advanced upgradable parameters, remote monitoring capabilities, and hospital automation integration. This procurement is being conducted by the Health and Medical Education department of the State Government and UT, specifically by the Managing Director - JKMSCL, located at the Office of the Jammu and Kashmir Medical Supplies. The tender is an Open Tender for Goods, with a fixed EMD amount of ₹1,00,000 and a tender fee of ₹11,800. The contract will be on an Item Wise basis, and the work is expected to be completed within 720 days. Key dates for this tender include document download and submission periods from April 28, 2026, to September 15, 2026, with a bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 6, 2026, at the Office of the Jammu and Kashmir Medical Supplies. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial/BOQ documents. Bid validity is set for 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other detailed specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director -jkmscl
AddressOffice Of The Jammu And Kashmir Medical Supplies
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army UAV Motor and Control Board Procurement for Remote Operation..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Neutron Detectors with Spectrometric Capabilities..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchase Of Live Cell Imaging With Confocal Capabilities For The Department..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Railway Security and Surveillance Systems..read more

Kamrup , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Arthroscopy Systems With Or Without Instruments/accessories..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army UAV Motor and Control Board Procurement for Remote...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Neutron Detectors with Spectrometric Capabilities...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Purchase Of Live Cell Imaging With Confocal Capabilities For The...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

North East Frontier Railway Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Railway Security and Surveillance Systems...read more

Kamrup , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Of Arthroscopy Systems With Or Without Instruments/accessories...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category