| Tender Title | Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Automatic Voltage Stabilizers for Government Medical College Anantnag | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986436 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Health and Family Welfare Department, Jammu and Kashmir, through the Government Medical College and Associated Hospitals in Anantnag (Office Name: Anantnag, Address: 192101 Govt. Medical College Anantnag and Associated Hospitals Anantnag, Ministry/State Name: Jammu and Kashmir), invites bids for the supply of essential equipment. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986436, with a bid start date of 02-09-2026 at 11:49 AM and an end date of 12-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, seeks to procure a total quantity of 12 items. These items fall under the category of Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3), explicitly requiring ISI marking to IS1391 (Part 2), and Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) for domestic use (Stabilizers), conforming to IS 8448 (both items denoted as Q2). This procurement is crucial for the operational efficiency and enhanced patient care facilities at the Government Medical College and Associated Hospitals.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Providing And Installing 12 No. Split Type Air Conditioners At Various..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers for Indian Bank..read more
Supply of 40kVA Three-Phase Automatic Voltage Regulators for Broadcasting Infrastructure..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category