| Tender Title | Sharifabad Military Station Electrical Maintenance: Changeover Switches, Earthing, and Lightning Conductors | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_781423_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE (I) CIF (K) - 61/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.53 L | Tender Location | Shalateng , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maint Of Changeover Switch, Earthing And Lightening Conductor Of Otm And Md Accn At Sharifabad Mil Stn Under Age (i) Cif (k)
This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by AGE I CIF K, for the REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF CHANGEOVER SWITCH, EARTHING, AND LIGHTENING CONDUCTOR of OTM and MD ACCN at SHARIFABAD MIL STN. The work, categorized as Electrical Works, has an estimated value of ₹9,53,000 and is to be completed within 270 days. This is an Open Tender under the Item Rate form of contract, requiring two covers. Key dates for this tender are as follows: documents are available for download from 12-Aug-2026 12:00 PM until 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM to 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 04-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,100 are required. Applicants must ensure they meet the enlistment criteria as per NIT and tender documents, and for un-enlisted contractors, specific documents are required along with the EMD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age I Cif K |
| Address | Age I Cif K Co 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lightning Arrester and Chemical Earthing System Procurement for Border Security Force..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Geysers And Associated Electrical Plumbing Works At Itarana..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Lightning Conductors At Govt Buildings At Various..read more
General-general -electrical Maintenance In Fire And Rescue Station. Kalpetta-electrical Maintenance-general Electrical..read more
Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category