| Tender Title | Procurement of Diesel Power Generators for Central Reserve Police Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980661 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), under the Ministry of Home Affairs, for the procurement of Diesel Power Generators (V2). The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7980661, with a total quantity of four units required. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between 01-09-2026 at 4:40 PM and 22-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹48,000.0. Further details regarding the specific technical specifications for the Diesel Power Generator (V2) and the application process can be obtained from the Central Armed Police Forces, with the contact address being Commandant, 44 BN, CRPF, HMT Zainakot, Srinagar-190012. The tender originates from the Dte. Genl. of the CRPF and is dated 01-09-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Diesel Generator Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Army in Jammu..read more
Diesel Generator Repair and Power Grass Cutter Servicing for Indian Air..read more
Retro-Fit Emission Control System Installation for Diesel Generators..read more
Diesel Generator Emission Control Retrofit for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category