Purchase of Unlatching Solenoids for 400kV Siemens GIS at Chamera Power Station 1

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Purchase of Unlatching Solenoids for 400kV Siemens GIS at Chamera Power Station 1
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958584Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:46 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chamba , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePurchase of Unlatching Solenoids for 400kV Siemens GIS at Chamera Power Station 1
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958584
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:46 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chamba, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:46 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:46 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 56,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958584, is issued by Nhpc Limited, under the Ministry of Power, for the Purchase of Unlatching Solenoids for 400kV Siemens GIS at CPS-1. The procurement is being managed by the Chamera Power Station 1 office and is for a total quantity of one unit. The tender will commence on 02-09-2026 at 10:46 AM and will conclude on 23-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 56000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for essential components to maintain the operational integrity of the 400kV Siemens Gas Insulated Switchgear at Chamera Power Station 1.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sd_2026-08-25-11-31-22_8edf3878574130fbe20d690bc34dc43a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803263.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_764bcf31-5d2b-40b8-a0931787638568254_104060K.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Partial Discharge Detectors for 230KV/400KV GIS in Tamilnadu..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nhpc Limited Tender

Contact Resistance Measuring Kit Procurement for TLD-III Power Station..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 400kv Current Transformer (5 Core), Polymer Talcher Super Thermal..read more

Angul , Odisha

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High and Low Pressure Hose Supply for 400KV GIS Systems..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Avcon Make Solenoids And Spares For Boiler And Chp..read more

Chatra , Jharkhand

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Partial Discharge Detectors for 230KV/400KV GIS in Tamilnadu...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nhpc Limited Tender

Contact Resistance Measuring Kit Procurement for TLD-III Power Station...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 400kv Current Transformer (5 Core), Polymer Talcher Super...read more

Angul , Odisha

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

High and Low Pressure Hose Supply for 400KV GIS Systems...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Avcon Make Solenoids And Spares For Boiler And...read more

Chatra , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category