| Tender Title | Indian Army OTR Tyre Procurement in Kinnaur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957758 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to the procurement of OTR Tyres (V2) (Q3). The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7957758. The Indian Army, through its office located in Kinnaur, is the procuring authority. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The requirement specifies a total quantity of four (4) OTR Tyres. This tender, dated 25-08-2026, represents a critical opportunity to supply essential equipment to the Indian Army, emphasizing the need for reliable and high-quality OTR tyre solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Off-The-Road (OTR) Tyre Procurement for Border Security Force..read more
Repairing Of 18 Nos. Otr Tyre (size 24.00 X 35.00) With..read more
Procurement of 18.00 X 25 Bias OTR Tyres for Uranium Corporation..read more
NTPC Barh Super Thermal Power Project OTR Tyre Supply..read more
Supply of Off-The-Road (OTR) Tyres for Surat District Panchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category